• Ben Rhydding Golf Club, High Wood, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8SB
  • 01943 608759

Scorecard – Ladies

Scorecard – Ladies

HoleHole NameMedal
Yards
ParStroke
Index
Winter
Yards
ParStroke
Index
1Long4705344653
2Rowans162313177313
3Panorama3144128841
4Khyber2414521745
5Lake272411268411
6Rocks2474924949
7Lodge202317185317
8Woodside172315172315
9Well2084722047
10Crag4355643556
11Rowans162314177314
12Panorama3144228842
13Khyber2414421744
14Lake272412268412
15Rocks247410249410
16Lodge156318185318
17Woodside172316172316
18Well2084822048
Medal
Yards
ParWinter
Yards
Par
IN220734221134
OUT228834222234
TOTAL449568443368

Rules of Etiquette

Players starting a round on the first tee must give way to those on the tenth tee. After that they can tee off before any other players.

Players approaching the 9th green must wait for those driving from the 1st tee.

Because of the compact nature of the course, players must take all reasonable measures to ensure that the green being played and any adjacent holes/teeing areas are clear before driving.