• Ben Rhydding Golf Club, High Wood, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8SB
  • 01943 608759

Scorecard – Men

Scorecard – Men

HoleHole NameWhite
Yards
Yellow
Yards
ParStroke
Index
Winter
Yards
ParStroke
Index
1Long46145551143243
2Rowans1661523717439
3Panorama3143054332145
4Khyber3002824128941
5Lake282252417273417
6Rocks246240415231411
7Lodge19218539173315
8Woodside191180313171313
9Well2081993521137
10Crag4564324242542
11Rowans1661523817438
12Panorama3143054432144
13Khyber256239410259410
14Lake272252416273418
15Rocks246240414231412
16Lodge154154318173316
17Woodside191180312171314
18Well2081993621136
White
Yards
Yellow
Yards
ParWinter
Yards
Par
IN2263215332223832
OUT2360225033227532
TOTAL4623440365451364

Rules of Etiquette

Players starting a round on the first tee must give way to those on the tenth tee. After that they can tee off before any other players.

Players approaching the 9th green must wait for those driving from the 1st tee.

Because of the compact nature of the course, players must take all reasonable measures to ensure that the green being played and any adjacent holes/teeing areas are clear before driving.