• Ben Rhydding Golf Club, High Wood, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8SB
  • 01943 608759

Scorecard – Ladies

Scorecard – Ladies

HoleHole NameMedal
Yards
ParStroke
Index
Winter
Yards
ParStroke
Index
1Long4555343653
2Rowans153313171313
3Panorama3094132441
4Khyber2394529045
5Lake286411276411
6Rocks2414923249
7Lodge192317175317
8Woodside183315174315
9Well2004721447
10Crag3505643256
11Rowans153314171314
12Panorama3094232442
13Khyber2394424144
14Lake278412276412
15Rocks241410232410
16Lodge155318175318
17Woodside183316174316
18Well1564821448
Medal
Yards
ParWinter
Yards
Par
IN206434223934
OUT225834229234
TOTAL432268453168

Rules of Etiquette

Players starting a round on the first tee must give way to those on the tenth tee. After that they can tee off before any other players.

Players approaching the 9th green must wait for those driving from the 1st tee.

Because of the compact nature of the course, players must take all reasonable measures to ensure that the green being played and any adjacent holes/teeing areas are clear before driving.