• Ben Rhydding Golf Club, High Wood, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8SB
  • 01943 608759

Scorecard – Men

Scorecard – Men

HoleHole NameWhite
Yards
Yellow
Yards
ParStroke
Index
Winter
Yards
ParStroke
Index
1Long46045551143643
2Rowans1631533717139
3Panorama3173094332445
4Khyber3022824129041
5Lake286259417276417
6Rocks247241415232411
7Lodge19819239175315
8Woodside194183313174313
9Well2092003521437
10Crag4614384243242
11Rowans1631533817138
12Panorama3173094432444
13Khyber256239410241410
14Lake278259416276418
15Rocks247241414232412
16Lodge155155318175316
17Woodside194183312174314
18Well2092003621436
White
Yards
Yellow
Yards
ParWinter
Yards
Par
IN2280217732223932
OUT2376227433229232
TOTAL4656445165453164

Rules of Etiquette

Players starting a round on the first tee must give way to those on the tenth tee. After that they can tee off before any other players.

Players approaching the 9th green must wait for those driving from the 1st tee.

Because of the compact nature of the course, players must take all reasonable measures to ensure that the green being played and any adjacent holes/teeing areas are clear before driving.